Check Out Our Products

Check Out Our Products

Check Out Our Products

Check Out Our Products

Our Products

Spices

AMLA POWDER

Botanical Name : EmblicaOfficinalis
Synonyms : PhyllanthusEmblica
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Common English Name : Indian Gooseberry, EmblicMyrobalan
Indian/Hindi Name : Amla, Amalaki
Habitat : Throughout India, cultivated as well as growing wild.
Plant Parts Used : Fruits, Seeds, Leaves, Bark
Products Offered : Fruits, Seeds, Fruit Powder

Product Description:

Benefits for hair:

Cashspice Herblz Amla powder works as a natural conditioner, minimizes hair loss and greying, and encourages strong and healthy hair growth.Cashspice Herblz Amla powder is a fix for dandruff,gives a natural shine,nourishes hair from root to tip,reduces hair fall.

Benefits for skin:

Cashspice Herblz Amla powder works wonders for skin. The vitamin C content in Cashspice Herblz Amla powder is great to boost collagen production to make skin supple and soft. It is very mild and is suitable for any skin type. The antioxidants present in Cashspice Herblz Amla powder help reduce wrinkles and facial lines. Cashspice Herblz Amla powder tightens the skin and gives it an even tone. Cashspice Herblz Amla powder is also a natural exfoliator that can remove dead skin. Cashspice Herblz Amla powder reduces pigmentation and lightens the skin while adding radiance and brightness.

Handling Instructions:

1. Add warm water to 10 to 15 Gms Cashspice Herblz amla powder to make a thick paste . 2. Apply the paste on hair and leave for 4-5 mins. Rinse with luke warm water 3. Can be mixed with Cashspice Herblz Shikakai powder for reducing hair fall & Cashspice Herblz Hebal Henna powder for naturally conditioned smooth silky hair. Cashspice Herblz amla face pack:Mix Cashspice Herblz amla powder and honey with yoghurt to form a thick paste. Apply this on your skin and leave it on for about 20 minutes and then wash it off with warm water. This facial makes your skin clean and smooth